DEVASHRAM TRUST 
(An International Charity for Global Peace) 

Organising Committee
2nd. World Shiva Maha Khumb - Feb. 21-23 2020

Patron Founder & Presidant
His Holiness Dr. BrajNandan Ji Maharaj (Spiritual Guru)

Brand Ambassador
Shri Mukesh Khanna (Film Actor, Shaktiman and Bhishma Pitamah)

Program Chief Patrons:

1. Dr. Vinay Sahastrabuddhe Senior Vice Presidant, BJP
2. Mr. Sudarshan Sarin (RSS)
3. Dharmbhushan Brahmeshanandacharya (Goa)
4. Shri CP Thakur (MP Rajya Sabha)
5. Dr. Anil Kumar Sahni (MP, Rajya Sabha)
6. Dr. Gopal Ji Trivedi (former Vice Chancellor, Rajendra Agricultural University, Samastipur)
7. Shri Pahlaj Nihalani, Former Chairman, Film Censor Board, Government of India, Mumbai
8. Dr. Priyaranjan Trivedi, Chancellor, University of Nagaland
9. Shri Jai Krishna Jha (RSS, in-charge Bihar)
10. S K Shukla IPS (Former. DGP UP 11. Md. Sirajjuddin Qureshi (President, India Islamic Center), New Delhi
12. Saurav Vora, Mumbai
13. Shri MA Murugasan (Secretary, Former MP Association), Chennai
14. Dr. Raghunandan Srivastava, Ex. Chairman, District Cooperative Bank, Sonbhadra (UP)

Chief Convener:

R K Jaitely, Vice-chairman, Children Educational Society, New Delhi.

Internatonal Chairman:

1. Prof. Raj Yadav (Development)
2. Dr. Shivanand Hulyalkar, Ex. Minister, Maharashtra (Finance)
3. Vijay Kapoor, Chairman S.K. Group, New Delhi (Hospitality)
4. Kuldeep Ohuja, Chairman S.K. Group of Hotel, New Delhi (Public Relation)

Regional Conveners:

1. Shri Surendra Singh, Odisha
2. Shailendra Pratap Singh, Navi Mumbai
3. Anil Goswami, Noida
4. Mr. Amit Kumar Singh, Film Producer, Mumbai
5. Shri Om Prakash Shukla, Senior Income Tax Advocate, Varanasi
6. Sanjeev Tyagi, Film Producer, Mumbai
7. Shri Om Prakash Kushwaha, Presidant Delhi State, RLSP
8. Dr. C. Elizabeth, Vellore, Tamil Nadu
9. Ajay Kumar Srivastava, Patna (Bihar)
10. Shri Rahul Varade, Nagpur
11. Rajesh Vertak, Sub Engineer, Mumbai

International Coordinators:

1. Mr. Darshan Shah, NRI, New York, USA
2. Dr. Amod Sharma (Former Executive Director, Air India)
3. Mr. Rajeev Lochan, Advocate, Supreme Court, New Delhi
4. Mr. Sharad Dadlani, Dubai, UAE
5. Mr. Rajnish Thapar, NY, USA
6. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Jha (NRI, Moscow)

Zonal Coordinators:

1. S. Tyagi (CA), Kolkata
2. Dr. Manoj Mishra, Patna
3. Ranbir Singh, Manipur, North East
4. Awadesh Singh (Kanpur)
5. Avanish Pandey, Lucknow
6. Amit Bahadur Singh (Ex. Army), Sasaram
7. Yadvendra Singh, Varanasi
8. Mahindra Patil, Indore (MP)
9. Pavan Kr. Gupta, Delhi
10. Devender Pradhan, Gr. Noida
11. Sanjay Sharma, Karol Bagh
12. Prem Khanna, Faridabad
13. Venkat Raman, Cuttack
14. Rama Sanjay, Hyderabad
15. Vijai Prakash Pandey, Advocate, Sonbhadra

Coordinators:

1. Dr. Savita Upadhayay, Gurugram
2. Chahat Ram, Delhi (South)
3. Rajesh Vertak, Mumbai
4. Pankaj Sharma, Gr. Noida
5. Noor Choudhary, Delhi
6. Sudhakar (Sr. Engineer, New Delhi
7. Mukesh Mishra (Delhi Central)

Media Coordinators:

1. Vijay Shankar Chaturvedi, Sr. Journalist, Sonbhadra
2. Mandavi Srivastava (Editor in Chief, Mahayagya Magazine)
3. Akhtar Rawalki, Haryana
4. Ganesh Kharwar, Maharashtra,

National Spoke Person:

1. Kishore Deshmukh, Mumbai
2. Bhavesh Dave, Ahmadabad
3. Dr. Shirish Kumar, Kanpur
4. Pradeep Kr. Srivastava, Advocate, Varanasi
5. Vinay Kumta, Haryana

Legal Coordinators:

1. Aseem Chandra, Sr. Advocate Supreme Court
2. Anurag Shankar Dubey, Sr. Advocate Supreme Court
3. Anita Pandey, Supreme Court
4. Anita Gupta, Supreme Court
5. Anand Pandey, Advocate Income Tax
6. Sunil Tripathi, Advocate (Kanpur)
7. S K Roy, Advocate, Supreme Court

Public Relation Officers:

1. Ms. Sonal Tukaram Madhekar (Mumbai)
2. Vinay Kr. Singh, Lucknow
3. Dinesh Kr. Singh, UP
4. Khurshid Alam, Sonbhadra

National Advisory Council:

1. Raja Ranjit Singh ji (Buxar, Bihar)
2. Umakant Shukla, IRS, (Former Director General, Income Tax Government of India)
3. Prof. Arvind Kumar, Ex. VC, Magadh University (Bihar)
4. Smt. Madhu Saran, Sr. Advocate, Supreme Court, Delhi
5. Mukesh Patil, Mumbai
6. Harihar Prasad Chaturvedi, Senior Creative Author, Varanasi
7. Rajesh Mohan Srivastava, Chief Vigilance Officer, UP
8. Arun Kumar Ojha (Actor, Mumbai)
9. Syed Mohammed Shah, Mumbai
10. Chandan Srivastava, Varanasi (UP)
11. Kripa Shankar Pandey, Sonwat, Sonbhadra

Devsharma IT Team:

Ashish Kumar Khanna, MCA - BHU

Our Associates:

1. Devashram Global Infratech LLP
2. Para Securities and HR Services Pvt. Ltd.
3. Pooja Associates, Varanasi.

Co-Parteners & Sponsores:

National News Papers / TV Channels/ PSU's/ Banks/ Corporates/ MNC's


"Whenever you are confronted with an opponent. Conquer him with Love"

- Mahatma Gandhi